性乐园

Clubs & Organizations

Student organizations are offered at all six of our campus locations to help you find people with similar interests, as well as broaden your perspective, skills, and experiences. We offer over 80 student organizations for students with a variety of interests.

Name Sponsor Phone
Minority Male Leadership (M2M) Brian Reynolds / James Lyons 601-987-8129 / 8113
History Club Dr. Lashunda Calvert 769-206-3747
Phi Theta Kappa Dr. Phatia McClellan 601-987-8174
Student Gov’t Association (SGA) Joycelyn Washington / Dr. Phatia McClellan 601-987-8160/ 8174
Sunset Readers Book Club Lakesha Smith 601-987-8104

 

Name Sponsor Phone
Alpha Delta Nu Marcia Russell/ Karan Grimes 601-376-4875 / 4863
Lambda Beta Lashonda Eades 601-376-4827
Phi Theta Kappa (Fall and Spring election) Joycelyn Washington 601-376-4802
Student Nurse Organization (SNO) Dr. Irish Patrick-Williams 601-376-4888
Student Government Association Joycelyn Washington 601-376-4802
Name Sponsor Phone
Baptist Student Union Gary Davison 601-857-5312
Collegiate DECA Jane Foreman 601-936-5502
Honors Institute Joy Rhoads 601-936-1859
Modern Computing and Cybersecurity David Rose 601-936-5579
Phi Beta Lambda TBA 601-936-5565
Phi Theta Kappa Joy Rhoads 601-936-1992
Student Government Association Talmechia Griffin & Stacey Duke 601-936-1805 or 601-936-5503
Student Veterans’ Organization Dr. Kim Steil 601-936-5584
Name Sponsor Phone
Agriculture Club Dr. Roger Jones听/听Wayne Boshart 601-857-3333 / 3340
Allen-Dukes Whitaker Kyeisha Dennis 601-857-3494
Alpha Beta Gamma Kelly Cranford 601-857-3709
Alpha Rho Tau/Art Club 601-857-3274
ASL Club Sandra Hester 601-857-3487
Band Dr. Joseph Earp 601-857-3273
Baptist Student Union Gary Davison 601-857-5312
Bea Beta Beta/Biology Club Elizabeth Guider 601-857-3715
Kathy Farris 601-857-3520
Choir Andrew Head 601-857-3481
C.O.G.I.C. Doris Powell 601-857-3291
Davis Residence Hall Tionna Hughes 601-857-3514
Deaf Club Loretta Sutton 601-857-3483
Electrical Technicians Jacob Wright 601-857-3421
eSports Davoreon Broome 601-857-3388
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Doug Williams 601-857-3242
Flight Club Stanley Whitfield 601-857-3300
Future Educators Club Jennifer Rodgers 601-857-3789
Gender and Sexuality Alliance Dr. Sarah Nichols 601-857-3445
Gospel Choir Doris Powell 601-857-3291
Greaves Residence Hall Domini Henry 601-857-3549
Hardy-Puryear Residence Hall Katrellis Plumpp 601-857-3546
性乐园 Achievement Club Melissa Woods 601-857-3465
性乐园 Association of Legal Students Kathryn Ford 601-857-3488
性乐园 Connection Kathryn Cole 601-857-3502
性乐园 Criminal Justice Club TBA 601-857-3296
Hi-Steppers Angela Hite 601-857-3346
Home Builders TBA 601-857-3394
Honors Institute Timothy Krason 601-857-3531
IDEAL Woman Janella John 601-857-3224
International Student Club and Friends Michelle Davison 601-857-3282
Landscape Management Technology Club TBA 601-857-3290
Lendon Players Alison Stafford 601-857-3267
Livestock Judging Team Thomas Strickland 601-857-3333
Marshall Residence Hall Tierra Polk 601-857-3634
Men of Excellence Courtney Simmons 601-857-3222
Modern Computing and Cybersecurity James Finch 601-857-3491
Montage Theatre of Dance Tiffany Jefferson 601-857-3460
Mu Alpha Theta TBA 601-857-2414
Non-Traditional Student Club TBA 601-857-3374
Phi Beta Lamda Colla Chapman 601-857-3522
Phi Theta Kappa Tim Krason 601-857-3531
Pickett-Main Residence Hall Association Sylvia West 601-857-3997
Psi Beta Sharon Dorman 601-857-3446
Reformed University Fellowship TBA 601-857-3216
Riggs-Virden聽Residence Hall Association Courtney Simmons 601-857-3551
Robotics Club Jacob Wright / Thalamus Marshall 601-857-3421
Sheffield-Woolley Residence Hall Association Reginald Dillon 601-857-3548
Skills USA Career-Technical TBA 601-857-3477
Student Government Association Sarah Scarchilli 601-857-3371
Student Veterans’ Organization Naomi Shuff 601-857-3226
Wesley Foundation TBA 601-857-3460
Name Sponsor Phone
Yearbook Daniel Fuller 601-885-7097
Melva Burks 601-885-7009
Choir Harry Watson 601-885-7079
Culinary Arts Club Stacy Adams 601-885-7114
Fashion Club Jontea Luckett-Davis 601-885-7116
National Association of Black Journalist Timothy Crisler 601-885-7071
Phi Theta Kappa Beverly Trimble 601-885-7136
MANRRS Dr. Karla Turna Bailey 601-885-7116
Pre-Alumni Donny Epting 601-885-7009
STEM Jonathan Townes 601-885-7095/7061
Early Childhood Monica Davis 601-885-7160
Skills USA Dr. Tasha Thigpen 601-885-7042
Student Government Association Joshua Knox 601-885-7048
TRIO/Student Support Services Dr. Pamela Williams 601-885-7045
Utica Connection Dr. Erin Vaughn-Jones 601-885-7120
Vex Robotics Dr. Carrie Kirkland 601-885-7192
Christians United Kamesha Williams 601-885-7119
Name Sponsor Phone
Health Occupations Student Association (HOSA) Eloise Ford听/听Vera Igbokwe, Advisers 601-629-6813
Phi Beta Lambda Ramona Latham, Adviser 601-629-6811
Student Senate Gwendolyn Appleby, Adviser 601-629-6876
Student Veterans’ Organization Naomi Shuff 601-857-3226
Vicksburg Association of Educators-Student Program Alicia Goods, Woodrow Price III听/听Kay Chaney, Advisers 601-629-6878
Phi Theta Kappa Lauren Lawson 601-629-6827